?

Log in

Ghost Files RPG [entries|friends|calendar]
Ghost File's RPG

[ website | An rpg home base ]
[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

[04 Apr 2005|04:32pm]

zodiacstargazer
From what I've read from a comment from Ensetsu, is this RPG dead?

I don't want it to be, but if it can't be saved.... :/
18 What did you say?!

I EXIST! [27 Feb 2005|06:13pm]

masterofwind
[ mood | awake ]

Yes, it's true! I died, but now I came back to life.

Eh. Not really. My COMPUTER died.

You have no idea how much I missed this place....*goes all dramatic* It seems like I've been gone for years...I have no idea what's going on...I revel in a sea of perpetual angst...what the hell am I talking about?

To get to the point, can anyone inform me of what's going on? Or have we stopped the RP, and I'm just babbling to deaf ears? O___O I really want to get back in the game.

4 What did you say?!

hey [  |:]

bloody_pendant
[ mood | stressed ]

((Yo, just thought I'd introduce myself. The name's Haru, I'm 15 years old and oh yeah I'm a guy. Hahah. Anyway, as obvious as it is I'm your roleplayer for Kuronue. If I screw up his entries or anything like that, sorry cuz he does only appear for a few seconds in the 2nd movie. Right now onto some other things=

I'm best friends with the Kurama roleplayer Azure. Looking at the entries, I think you guys call her Rekka? We've been friends for 12 years. -peace sign- I'm still relatively new to livejournal, the only reason I know how to operate this thing is because of Azu. If you go to my main journal (shadow_twilight) you'll see I've posted absolutely NOTHING. Hah. So anyway, nice to meetcha all. Ah...bye?))

5 What did you say?!

[01 Jan 2005|02:24am]

divine_blaze

A silly pic I've had on my desktop for about a year. Yusuke consuming chicken, Raizen busting out some liquor and Hiei getting drunk...! What could be better? ^-^

A Happy YYH New Year!Collapse )

x-posted in yyh_icons - </span>yuyuhakusho - yyh_rpg

1 What did you say?!

OOC [24 Dec 2004|09:59pm]

kiate_kimino
Hey, guys... because we can't find a Yusuke... should I take him up? I can, now that I don't have Koron...

He's NOT coming back.

Never ever ever ever ever ever ever.

*mutters something about family similarities between her and Kiate, regarding hatred towards fathers*

Sooo... should I? *smiles brightly*
1 What did you say?!

ooc [22 Dec 2004|04:22pm]

yukimura_keiko
[ mood | annoyed ]

i am back and i got my computer back. however i will not be here for long. i am going on a cruise. i will be leaving on the 28th and will be gone for 8 days

2 What did you say?!

[02 Dec 2004|08:03pm]

yukimura_keiko
[ mood | contemplative ]

keiko stopped walking and looked back in the direction they came from, the direction kurama had run off in, hoping to see him and kiate coming. she then sighed and said, "I hope that Kurama was able to get Kiate, and that they catch up to us. by the way where are we going to meet up with that person? we have been out here for a while."

What did you say?!

*bwak* [29 Nov 2004|08:43pm]

silver_kitsune
[ mood | listless ]

Everyone, go comment in my journal. Doesn't matter who you are, so long as you comment in some form.
Link:: http://www.livejournal.com/users/silver_kitsune/19593.html

If you comment, I'll give you a cookie. :D Yay.

[Jumpstart the RPG, PPL!]

2 What did you say?!

[19 Nov 2004|07:32am]

yukimura_keiko
as they were walking through the forest, keiko started to think about the things that have been happening lately. first something happened to kiate, yusuke has gone missing AGAIN, weied things were happening, not to mention the fact that it seemed like the world was ending. "why do these things constantly happen when he goes missing!?!"
4 What did you say?!

OOC [06 Nov 2004|09:47am]

kiate_kimino
[ mood | aggravated ]

OOC...Collapse )

4 What did you say?!

[28 Oct 2004|03:31pm]

yukimura_keiko
[ mood | rushed ]

i will be gone from today until saturday because i am going on retreat.

What did you say?!

ooc [25 Oct 2004|07:03pm]

yukimura_keiko
[ mood | hopeful ]

can somone please tell me that it is up and runing again, when we start this back up? thanks.

1 What did you say?!

Meh--x-posted in yyh_rpg_home [16 Oct 2004|05:39pm]

snowplant
[ mood | accomplished ]

I have little option. I will be gone for 1-2 weeks. I have no idea how long I will be, but one week is our goal to return in. Either way, I won't be posting, or able to post during that time. I'm sorry, but I have little to no control over the situation.

1 What did you say?!

Euh. [10 Oct 2004|03:28pm]

eaten_by_you
Hi, can I join this RP as my original char. Saio? also are we gonna have like a dark tournament type thing, that'd be really fun. well just wonderin. yeah im a newbie.
2 What did you say?!

New Yuusuke [02 Oct 2004|04:35pm]

hiei_jaganshi
[ mood | accomplished ]

Alright, we obviously aren't going to get a response any time soon, so now I'm going to hunt down a new Yuusuke.
Karasu is still here, so says blackbelt, she has that under control, but I have no choice about Yuusuke.

Hiei will start posting soon, as rekka said, Kurama needs Hiei :P

Hmph, I'm reading over the posts and I believe I have the right picture:

Wanatabe created the tunnel thing, itsuki and sensui are watching the tunnel (??)

and the girls are... somewhere...

You know when the mod is lost, something is wrong. >.<

Anyone want to explain further, since the posts aren't helping me much :D

4 What did you say?!

Ningenkai Explodes! ...with demons [haha gotcha! ahem.] [08 Sep 2004|03:49pm]

silver_kitsune
[ mood | foreboding ]

The whole Ningenkai suddenly shook. Something powerful was overtaking the dimension, unbeknowst to the humans who thought it was just another earthquake.

But deep in the forest, Kurama felt the tremor of demon aura that erupted alongside the earthquake. It felt similar to when the tunnel to Makai was being created by Sensui. And if that were the case, Ningenkai -- and the whole human race -- were in danger. Again.

[OOC: We never did get to finishing that tunnel thing. :D So here we go -- this is the continuation of the Makai insects appearing. People, post!!! Comment! DO SOMETHING!! Or else I'll be forced to take drastic measures and paintball everyone in the community. :P Yes, online. Cheers!]

6 What did you say?!

I'm obnoxious! [28 Aug 2004|06:07pm]

mcnarnia
I would like to remind everyone from yyh_rpg of the fun of rping. Riona and I had a 'manly excursion'.

Jin and Kuwabara's Forest Adventure

See what you people are missing?! XDD Stop missing! Do stupid little rps so eventually we can get back to our plot and finish it. Then get to Sensui and Itsuki and/or Koenma goodness.

I know you guys all like that. XD
2 What did you say?!

Riona tries her hand at a pep talk! ^o^ [28 Aug 2004|06:33pm]

transcending
[ mood | hyper ]

For starters, I play Jin, Koenma, and Koto.

As we all know, this RP seems to be dead. But I know for a fact that the RPers themselves are, indeed, alive.

I shall not be hypocritical. I have not been active here lately, either. This mainly comes from a little depression I had, in which I lost the will to do everything. My personality was astonishingly similar to that of a talking vegetable.

I know some of you have personal RL matters. But what of the rest of you? Have you just lost interest? Not to be mean, but if you have, then you might want to consider leaving. I don't want you to leave, but I don't want to force you to continue something you don't like anymore, either. RPGS are supposed to be F-U-N.

If we're going to revive this (you know you want to...) it has to be a GROUP effort. You can't just rely on Neko and Panic to make all the plots themselves. It's just not fair to them, and someday it will get to them, and they WILL GO ON A HOMICIDAL RAMPAGE, AND KILL EVERYONE. I HAVE SEEN THIS HAPPEN. [/dramatization]

So, what we need to do is get together. I suggest everyone who is reading this leave a comment with their AIM screen name (screen the comment if you don't want the general populace to know it). Mine is Hiei no Miko 17. I AM NOT A SHARK, NOR AM I FRIGHTENING IN ANY WAY. For those who don't have/use AIM, e-mail works too. My e-mail is the same as my screen name, with an @aol.com at the end of it. When many of us are on, it may be a wise idea to do one big group update, to keep things moving.

So, what's going on right now? I know that Kiate and Kaori were kidnapped. The girls (and Jin) went for Kaori, and Kurama went for Kiate (I believe?). If the plot is dead, we can end it and start a new one. I know Sensui and Itsuki possibly had something, and we were thinking about some Sensui/Koenma.

Lastly, have we let go of Sparrow? I hope not. She was a great Yusuke. Karasu-mun, you know her in RL, right? Perhaps you could talk to her about this? I don't think I'm the only one who wants her back. If she has lost interest, then we'll just have to let her go. The last thing I want is for her to feel pressured.

This little thing of mine has gotten longer than I expected, so I'll shut up now.

4 What did you say?!

Vacation [21 Aug 2004|10:26pm]

divine_blaze
[ mood | complacent ]

Okay so here's the deal: I'm going to Florida for a week so I won't be back 'til next Saturday. I'm bringing my laptop but I highly doubt internet's available at the hotel I'm staying at.

I'm leaving tomorrow and I'd thought I'd just let you people know. So yeah... ;_; I'll miss you guys and don't worry, I'll get you souvenirs.

Ja matta then, everyone. T_T Be back before you know it. :D

2 What did you say?!

DEAD... DEAD... DEAD... [20 Aug 2004|11:11pm]

hiei_jaganshi
[ mood | accomplished ]

Well, this role-play, after such fun times, seems to be dead. Sparrow has an excuse. We will have to be letting her go though, even though we love her so much and she's the best Yusuke ever, we just have to.
Other people. Where have you all gone?
Haven't seen our Karasu either, will we be letting her go too?
No one has done anything (maybe it's because school's starting up again?)
But last year, during school, we were more active then during the summer and everything. Why is it coming to this?

15 What did you say?!

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]